For Sunday morning worship services, click here.

Every Sunday 11 am to 12 noon (Musical prelude starts ten minutes earlier)

Apr 2019

Sun, Apr 21, 2019 at 9:15 am - 10:45 am Chi Gong (9:15-9:45) and Meditation (10-10:45) – Meditation Room
Sun, Apr 21, 2019 at 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Love Soup - Lunch by Donation – Main Hall
Sun, Apr 21, 2019 at 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm Sermon Discussion – Designated Table in Main Hall
Sun, Apr 21, 2019 at 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Environment Meeting – Board Room (Biddle)
Tue, Apr 23, 2019 at 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm Westside Unitarians Neighbourhood Group – Point Grey Private Residence
Tue, Apr 23, 2019 at 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Paganism 101 Session 8 – Multi-Purpose Room/Hitschmanova
Wed, Apr 24, 2019 at 10:00 am - 11:30 am Seven UU Principles Daytime Covenant Group – Fireside Room
Wed, Apr 24, 2019 at 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Meditation (6:30-7:15) Study Group (7:30-8:30) – Meditation Room
Thu, Apr 25, 2019 at 11:00 am - 1:00 pm Potluck Lunch and Book Club – Fireside Room
Fri, Apr 26, 2019 at 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Fireside Chat – Fireside Room and Hall
Sun, Apr 28, 2019 at 9:15 am - 10:45 am Chi Gong (9:15-9:45) and Meditation (10-10:45) – Meditation Room
Sun, Apr 28, 2019 at 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Social Justice Lunch - By Donation – Main Hall
Sun, Apr 28, 2019 at 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm Sermon Discussion – Designated Table in Main Hall
Sun, Apr 28, 2019 at 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Forum: Passing Through - Mountain Paintings and Poems – Fireside Room

May 2019

Wed, May 1, 2019 at 10:00 am - 11:30 am Seven UU Principles Daytime Covenant Group – Fireside Room
Wed, May 1, 2019 at 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Meditation (6:30-7:15) Study Group (7:30-8:30) – Meditation Room
Fri, May 3, 2019 at 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm GSA Potluck and Film: She's a Boy I Knew – Fireside Room
Sat, May 4, 2019 at 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm World Labyrinth Day – Labyrinth (Fremlin Street entrance)
Sat, May 4, 2019 at 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm World Labyrinth Day - Kids Activities – Labyrinth (Fremlin Street entrance)
Sat, May 4, 2019 at 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Messy Church - All Ages Potluck Dinner and Activities – Main Hall
Sun, May 5, 2019 at 9:15 am - 10:45 am Chi Gong (9:15-9:45) and Meditation (10-10:45) – Meditation Room
Sun, May 5, 2019 at 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Come and dance our maypole before and after the service – Courtyard
Sun, May 5, 2019 at 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Reconciliation Ideas Table – Designated Table in Main Hall
Sun, May 5, 2019 at 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm CompuTutor – Lindsey Room
Sun, May 5, 2019 at 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm Sermon Discussion – Designated Table in Main Hall
Sun, May 5, 2019 at 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Forum - Protection of Ancient Forests – Fireside Room
Sun, May 5, 2019 at 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Sunday Sacred Circle Dance Maypole Dancing – Fireside Room
Sun, May 5, 2019 at 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Chalice Choir Spring Concert – Sanctuary
Tue, May 7, 2019 at 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Earth Spirit Circle: Beltane – Multi-Purpose Room/Hitschmanova
Tue, May 7, 2019 at 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Bridge Group – Fireside Room
Tue, May 7, 2019 at 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Circle Dance: Maypole Dancing for Beltane – Main Hall
Wed, May 8, 2019 at 10:00 am - 11:30 am Seven UU Principles Daytime Covenant Group – Fireside Room
Wed, May 8, 2019 at 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Meditation (6:30-7:15) Study Group (7:30-8:30) – Meditation Room
Sun, May 12, 2019 at 9:15 am - 10:45 am Chi Gong (9:15-9:45) and Meditation (10-10:45) – Meditation Room
Sun, May 12, 2019 at 9:30 am - 10:45 am Social Justice Meeting – Board Room (Biddle)
Sun, May 12, 2019 at 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm Sermon Discussion – Designated Table in Main Hall
Sun, May 12, 2019 at 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm Second Sunday Book Group – Board Room (Biddle)
Sun, May 12, 2019 at 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Unitarian Feminist Book Club – Zoom
Sun, May 12, 2019 at 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Unitarian Feminist Book Club on Zoom
Mon, May 13, 2019 at 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Circle Dance: Dances for All Mothers – Hewett Centre
Wed, May 15, 2019 at 10:00 am - 11:30 am Seven UU Principles Daytime Covenant Group – Fireside Room
Wed, May 15, 2019 at 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Meditation (6:30-7:15) Study Group (7:30-8:30) – Meditation Room
Thu, May 16, 2019 at 11:00 am - 1:00 pm GLAD Gathering for Labyrinth, Art and Dance – Large Meeting Room (Lindsey-Priestley)
Sun, May 19, 2019 at 9:15 am - 10:45 am Chi Gong (9:15-9:45) and Meditation (10-10:45) – Meditation Room
Sun, May 19, 2019 at 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Love Soup - Lunch by Donation – Main Hall
Sun, May 19, 2019 at 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm Sermon Discussion – Designated Table in Main Hall
Sun, May 19, 2019 at 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Environment Meeting – Board Room (Biddle)
Mon, May 20, 2019 at 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Women's Group Evening – Fireside Room
Wed, May 22, 2019 at 10:00 am - 11:30 am Seven UU Principles Daytime Covenant Group – Fireside Room
Wed, May 22, 2019 at 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Meditation (6:30-7:15) Study Group (7:30-8:30) – Meditation Room
Sat, May 25, 2019 at 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm How to Create Posters, Flyers and Brochures – Large Meeting Room (Lindsey-Priestley)
Sun, May 26, 2019 at 9:15 am - 10:45 am Chi Gong (9:15-9:45) and Meditation (10-10:45) – Meditation Room
Sun, May 26, 2019 at 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm Sermon Discussion – Designated Table in Main Hall
Tue, May 28, 2019 at 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm Westside Unitarians Neighbourhood Group – Point Grey Private Residence
Tue, May 28, 2019 at 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Paganism 101 Session 9 – Multi-Purpose Room/Hitschmanova
Wed, May 29, 2019 at 10:00 am - 11:30 am Seven UU Principles Daytime Covenant Group – Fireside Room
Wed, May 29, 2019 at 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Connectors and Connectees Social and Dinner – Kitsilano Private Home
Wed, May 29, 2019 at 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Meditation (6:30-7:15) Study Group (7:30-8:30) – Meditation Room
Thu, May 30, 2019 at 11:00 am - 1:00 pm Potluck Lunch and Book Club – Fireside Room
Thu, May 30, 2019 at 11:00 am - 1:00 pm The Potluck Book and Lunch Club – Fireside Room
Fri, May 31, 2019 - Sat, Jun 1, 2019 at 9:00 am - 5:00 pm Reconnecting to Life
Fri, May 31, 2019 at 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Philosophers' Café – Fireside Room and Hall

Jun 2019

Sat, Jun 1, 2019 at 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Messy Church Potluck Dinner – Main Hall
Sun, Jun 2, 2019 at 9:15 am - 10:45 am Chi Gong (9:15-9:45) and Meditation (10-10:45) – Meditation Room
Sun, Jun 2, 2019 at 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Reconciliation Ideas Table – Designated Table in Main Hall
Sun, Jun 2, 2019 at 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm CompuTutor – Lindsey Room
Sun, Jun 2, 2019 at 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm Sermon Discussion – Designated Table in Main Hall
Sun, Jun 2, 2019 at 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Forum - presented by Environment Team – Fireside Room
Sun, Jun 2, 2019 at 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Sunday Sacred Circle Dance – Fireside Room
Tue, Jun 4, 2019 at 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Earth Spirit Circle Monthly Gathering – Multi-Purpose Room/Hitschmanova
Tue, Jun 4, 2019 at 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Bridge Group – Fireside Room
Wed, Jun 5, 2019 at 10:00 am - 11:30 am Seven UU Principles Daytime Covenant Group – Fireside Room
Wed, Jun 5, 2019 at 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Meditation (6:30-7:15) Study Group (7:30-8:30) – Meditation Room
Fri, Jun 7, 2019 at 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Women's Group Daytime – Fireside Room
Sat, Jun 8, 2019 at 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Website Training - Level 3 - for Teams and Committees – Large Meeting Room (Lindsey-Priestley)
Sun, Jun 9, 2019 at 9:15 am - 10:45 am Chi Gong (9:15-9:45) and Meditation (10-10:45) – Meditation Room
Sun, Jun 9, 2019 at 9:30 am - 10:45 am Social Justice Meeting – Board Room (Biddle)
Sun, Jun 9, 2019 at 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm Sermon Discussion – Designated Table in Main Hall
Sun, Jun 9, 2019 at 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm Second Sunday Book Group – Board Room (Biddle)
Sun, Jun 9, 2019 at 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Unitarian Feminist Book Club – Zoom
Sun, Jun 9, 2019 at 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Unitarian Feminist Book Club on Zoom
Mon, Jun 10, 2019 at 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Circle Dance: Soon to Be Summer – Hewett Centre
Tue, Jun 11, 2019 at 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Website Training - Level 3 - for Teams and Committees – Large Meeting Room (Lindsey-Priestley)
Wed, Jun 12, 2019 at 10:00 am - 11:30 am Seven UU Principles Daytime Covenant Group – Fireside Room
Wed, Jun 12, 2019 at 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Meditation (6:30-7:15) Study Group (7:30-8:30) – Meditation Room
Sun, Jun 16, 2019 at 9:15 am - 10:45 am Chi Gong (9:15-9:45) and Meditation (10-10:45) – Meditation Room
Sun, Jun 16, 2019 at 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Love Soup - Lunch by Donation – Main Hall
Sun, Jun 16, 2019 at 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm Sermon Discussion – Designated Table in Main Hall
Sun, Jun 16, 2019 at 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Environment Meeting – Board Room (Biddle)
Sun, Jun 16, 2019 at 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm Arts Committee – UCV – Room TBA
Mon, Jun 17, 2019 at 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Women's Group Evening – Fireside Room
Wed, Jun 19, 2019 at 10:00 am - 11:30 am Seven UU Principles Daytime Covenant Group – Fireside Room
Wed, Jun 19, 2019 at 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Meditation (6:30-7:15) Study Group (7:30-8:30) – Meditation Room
Thu, Jun 20, 2019 at 11:00 am - 1:00 pm GLAD Gathering for Labyrinth, Art and Dance – Large Meeting Room (Lindsey-Priestley)
Sat, Jun 22, 2019 at 11:00 am - 6:00 pm GSA-UCV @ Eastside Pride – Grandview Park
Sun, Jun 23, 2019 at 9:15 am - 10:45 am Chi Gong (9:15-9:45) and Meditation (10-10:45) – Meditation Room
Sun, Jun 23, 2019 at 9:30 am - 11:00 am 2019 UCV Compassion Circle’s 1st session – Fireside Room
Sun, Jun 23, 2019 at 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm Sermon Discussion – Designated Table in Main Hall
Tue, Jun 25, 2019 at 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm Westside Unitarians Neighbourhood Group – Point Grey Private Residence
Tue, Jun 25, 2019 at 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Paganism 101 Session 10: Wrap-Up – Multi-Purpose Room/Hitschmanova